Navios Maritime Acquisition Corp.
Analyst Coverage | Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy1
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 210.043.14-3.070.042108871.43
AnnualDec 204.4811.07-0.763.12312-44.97
AnnualDec 19-1.520.89-4.65-0.80303-4.61
QuarterlyMar 19-0.66-0.47-0.84-0.66210-28.24
QuarterlyJun 19-1.19-0.68-1.69-1.19200-42.62
QuarterlySep 19-0.95-0.40-1.49-0.95201-57.67
QuarterlyDec 190.070.75-0.620.072001053.85
Long Term Growth -1.00-1.00-1.00-1.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 18-8.60-8.02-7.23
AnnualDec 17-1.80-1.33-35.21
AnnualDec 164.955.27-6.05
QuarterlyDec 18-1.41-0.92-53.26
QuarterlySep 18-2.40-2.03-18.52
QuarterlyJun 18-2.25-1.73-30.43
QuarterlyMar 18-2.40-1.68-42.44
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters